Step 1 select your classes

12 Week Dance is Back

12 Week Dance Spring Session :: April 6th – June 28th, 2021

REGISTRATION OPENS March 9th, 2021

Class sizes limited so register to ensure your spot on the dance floor!

3 Locations:
Monday/Wednesday/Friday/Saturday 715 Yates Street 3rd floor (our old studio)
Tuesday  1322 Broad Street
Thursday 716 Johnson Street

Considerations please read:
Covid precautions will be followed as per each studio’s protocol.
If studio classes are mandated to stop, all students commit to going online as Storm Dancer’s on Facebook private groups with pre-recorded videos (all students will go to a 1class / week rate for the duration of the 3 months). No refunds or cancellations.

Registration:
Opens online March 9th, 2021
Due to new 3 month session registration fee lowered from $25 to  $14 and taken off 1st month.

Base fees: (do not include 5% tax, $14 registration fee taken on first payment, cc fee $5/transaction)

1 class/ week       71.50
2 classes/ week   126.50
3 classes/ week   148.50
4 classes/ week   165
5 classes/ week   176
6 or more class/ week   187

Cheapest route: pay for all 3 months save $24 (no reg fee & only 1 cc fee)

Instalment payment dates:  For those choosing to pay in 3 instalments note that the date of your sign-up/first payment is the same day on which your subsequent next 2 payments will come out. (ie. if you sign up March 9th, 2021 your next 2 payments will be April 9th and May 9th, 2021. This applies even if your first class isn’t until April 2021)

Questions:
email info@rainodance.com
we don’t have an office for in person meets at this time as we negotiate these uncertain seas but will gladly meet you on the phone. send an email to above address with your contact and best time to call.

So excited to dance with you again!

Registration for 12 Week Dance is Back classes open from March 09, 2021.

Monday

Mar 09
5:00 - 6:00pmMonique SalezLocation: Yates St
715 Yates Street, 3rd floor
Mar 09
6:15 - 7:15 pmCaleigh HunterLocation: Yates St
Wednesday night class recommended.
Mar 09
7:15 - 8:15 pmAmanda ZinkLocation: Yates St
Mar 09
8:15 - 9:15 pmAmanda ZinkLocation: Yates St

Tuesday

Mar 09
5:15 - 6:15pmMonique Salez
Mar 09
6:30- 7:30 pmLia Crowe

Wednesday

Mar 09
5:00 - 6:15pmUrsula SzkolakLocation: Yates St
Mar 09
6:15 - 7:15 pmCaleigh HunterLocation: Yates St
Monday night class recommended.
Mar 09
7:15 - 8:30 pmDyana Sonik-HendersonLocation: Yates St
Friday night class recommended.
Mar 09
8:30 - 9:30 pmDyana Sonik-HendersonLocation: Yates St

Thursday

Mar 09
5:00- 6:30pmMonique SalezLocation: David St
go to special updates for more information
Mar 09
7:30 - 8:30 pmAlex BasiLocation: Yates St
Mar 09
8:30 - 9:30pmAmanda Zink

Friday

Mar 09
5:00 - 6:15 pmDyana Sonik-HendersonLocation: Yates St
Mar 09
6:15 - 7:15 pmDyana Sonik-HendersonLocation: Yates St
Mar 09
7:15 - 8:30 pmDyana Sonik-HendersonLocation: Yates St
Wednesday night class recommended.
Mar 09
8:30 - 9:30 pmDyana Sonik-HendersonLocation: Yates St

Saturday

Mar 09
11:00 - 12:15 amDavid RolandLocation: Yates St
Mar 09
12:30 - 1:45 pmAmalia SchelhornLocation: Yates St

Step 2 complete your registration

Fill out the form below to complete your registration.